Staff List

Norma Aguilar

Bilingual Special Education

Katie Avila

Fifth Grade Teacher

Eva Badgley

Third Grade Teacher

Karla Blain

Paraeducator

Julio Blanco Pena

Co-Principal

509-222-5100

Jenel Bode

Tier II Para-educator

Brenda Brandt

Para-educator

Leanne Butterfield

Kindergarten

Brenda Cardon

Paraeducator

Amanda Cone

Teacher Librarian

Kris Coxen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Cecilia Davis

Second Grade Bilingual Teacher

Amy Edwards

Life Skills Paraeducator

Amy Egge-Johnson

Paraeducator

Andrea Furniss

Third Grade Teacher

Evelia Garcilazo

Kindergarten Bilingual

Chat Harmsen

Para-Educator

Maryellen Harris

Third Grade Teacher

Ken Holton

Fifth Grade Teacher

Rebecca Keene

Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher

Natalie Lahti

Assistant Principal

509-222-5100

Lani Lepka

Kindergarten Teacher

Lani Lepka

Kinder Teacher/ ATP Co-Chair

509-222-5100

Areli Lora

Second Grade Bilingual Teacher

Yvonne Luna

First Grade Bilingual Teacher

Cristina Machado

Paraeducator

Rhonda MacLellan

Second Grade Teacher

Nadia Magallon

Fifth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Moises Marquez

Bilingual Reading Specialist

Susana Marquez

Bilingual Reading Specialist

Jonathan Matthews

Afternoon Custodian

Shelby McDermott

Paraeducator

Alma Meraz

Office Secretary

509-222-5193

Rosio Morfin

Para-Educator

Sharon Morrison

Psychologist

Mary Lou Nield

Paraeducator

Ana Ochoa Rivas

Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Alejandra Ochoa Rivas

Exploratory Specialist

Dava Olsen

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Ostler

Third Grade Teacher

Stephanie Pearson

Fourth Grade Teacher

John Perez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Veranda Perkins

Second Grade Teacher

Mayra Ramos

Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Brenda Reed

First Grade Bilingual Teacher

Brittany Russell

First Grade Teacher

Maria Sauceda

Paraeducator

Becky Schouviller

Nutrition Services

Jorge Serrato

Fifth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Mandi Shultz

Nurse

Alex Siekawitch

Tier II Para-Educator

Leeann Snyder-Gregory

Second Grade Teacher

Paul Stevens

Lead Custodian

Leticia Trejo

Paraeducator

Marina Trevino

1st Grade Teacher/ ATP Co-Chair

509-222-5100

Marina Trevino

First Grade Teacher

Valentina Urueta

Para-Educator

Kelly Wellenbrock

Second Grade Teacher

Brian Wilson

Resource Room Teacher

Andy Woehler

Co-Principal

509- 222-5100

Stephanie Wright

Nutrition Services

Cody Yecha

Speech

Mayra Yepez

Paraeducator