Staff List

Norma Aguilar

Bilingual Special Education

Elaine Anderson

Reading Interventionist

Katie Avila

Fifth Grade Teacher

Laura Barquist

Paraeducator

Karla Blain

Paraeducator

Nick Bontrager

Third Grade Bilingual Teacher

Brenda Brandt

Para-educator

Charlie Burt

Computer Lab Paraeducator

Terri Burt

Cashier/Paraeducator

Leanne Butterfield

Kindergarten

Brenda Cardon

Paraeducator

Amanda Cone

Teacher Librarian

Vanesa Cruz

Communities In Schools Coordinator

Cecelia Davis

Second Grade Bilingual Teacher

Bekka Duncan

Paraeducator

Amy Edwards

Life Skills Paraeducator

Amy Egge-Johnson

Paraeducator

Andrea Furniss

Third Grade Teacher

Leticia Garcia

Paraeducator

Evelia Garcilazo

Kindergarten Bilingual

Paul Gesh

Life Skills Para-Educator

Lindsy Gilbert

Technology Specialist

Chat Harmsen

Para-Educator

Maryellen Harris

Third and Fourth Grade Intervention Teacher

Lynda Haug

Paraeducator

Carol Hoersch

Occupational Therapy Para

Rebecca Keene

Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher

Anita Lane

Reading Specialist

Mariano Ledesma

Third Grade Bilingual Teacher

Areli Lora

Second Grade Bilingual Teacher

Yvonne Luna

First Grade Bilingual Teacher

Cristina Machado

Paraeducator

Nadia Magallon

Fifth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Paul Malisani

Physical Education

Susana Marquez

Bilingual Reading Specialist

Moises Marquez

Bilingual Reading Specialist

Jonathan Matthews

Afternoon Custodian

Shelby McDermott

Paraeducator

Alma Meraz

Office Secretary

(509) 222-5193

Emily Meredyk

First Grade Teacher

Noemi Morales

Counselor

(509)222-5579

Sharon Morrison

Psychologist

Mary Lou Nield

Paraeducator

Alejandra Ochoa Rivas

Paraeducator

Ana Ochoa Rivas

Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Dava Olsen

Kindergarten Teacher

Stephanie Pearson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ashley Pentecost

Life Skills Teacher

John Perez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Veranda Perkins

Second Grade Teacher

Andreina Prudente

Paraeducator

Mayra Ramos

Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher

Brenda Reed

First Grade Bilingual Teacher

Alisa Reyes

Secretary

(509) 222-6569

Brittany Russell

First Grade Teacher

Maria Sauceda

Paraeducator

Becky Schouviller

Nutrition Services

Jorge Serrato

Fifth Grade Teacher

Paul Stevens

Lead Custodian

Sunee Strode

Breakfast Cook

Valerie Swanger

Fifth Grade Teacher

Bev Taranto

Library Secretary

Matthew Tatz

Music Teacher

Michelle Tissell

Math Specialist

Rachel Uretsky

Third Grade Teacher

Kelly Wellenbrock

Second Grade Teacher

Brian Wilson

Special Education

Andy Woehler

Principal

(509) 222-5100

Stephanie Wright

Nutrition Services

Cody Yecha

Speech

Mayra Yepez

Paraeducator